Testpassport【2017 real 1Z0-963】Oracle Procurement Cloud 2017 1Z0-963 questions and answers

All the Oracle Procurement Cloud 2017 1Z0-963 questions and answers of Testpassport are cost effective and are available on the website of Testpassport with free updating facilities. All these Oracle Procurement Cloud 2017 1Z0-963 questions and answers are available at Testpassport with the money back guarantee. Nowadays one can find hundreds of Internet site’s that provide study guides, braindumps and practice exam but one can ask if they provie the right study notes you require for your purposes. Testpassport Oracle 1Z0-963 exam requires preparation with 1Z0-963 study notes, 1Z0-963 test questions and doing Testpassport Oracle Procurement Cloud 2017 1Z0-963 questions and answers which one can find at 1Z0-963 Testpassportfor their website.

Share some Software as a Service – Oracle Enterprise Resource Planning Cloud 1Z0-963 exam questions and answers below.
Your customer wants toconfigure three business units (BUs) as follows: Identify the correct configuration.

A. The US Header BU needs to be configured as a Payables Payment Service Provider.

B. The US West BU needs to be configuredas a Customer Payments Service Provider.

C. The US East BU and US West BU need to be configured as Payables Payment Service Provider.

D. The US East BU needs to be configured as a Payables Payment Service Provider.

Answer: D

Your customer wants toconfigure three business units (BUs) as follows:

Identify the correct configuration.

A. The US Header BU needs to be configured as a Payables Payment Service Provider.

B. The US West BU needs to be configuredas a Customer Payments Service Provider.

C. The US East BU and US West BU need to be configured as Payables Payment Service Provider.

D. The US East BU needs to be configured as a Payables Payment Service Provider.

Answer: D

Five requisition lines of a single requisition document are available to process on to purchase order. But the buyer returned one requisition line to the requester for quantity modification.

What will be the effect of this action on the remaining four requisition lines?

A. They will be put on hold until the requester resubmits the returned line with the correct quantity.

B. They will also get returned to the requester.

C. They will be in the ¡°withdrawn¡± status.

D. They will be available to process on to purchaseorder.

E. They will get canceled.

Answer: A

During the User acceptance testing of your Cloud Procurement implementation, a user has created a purchase order and is trying to submit the purchase order for approval. On clicking Submit, the user gets a ¡°Funds check failed¡± error.

Identify the cause of this error.

A. Funds are available but the approver is not set up as ¡°Budget Manager¡± for the selected budget for the businessunit.

B. Funds are insufficient and budget type is ¡°Track¡±.

C. Funds are insufficient and budget type is ¡°Absolute¡±.

D. Funds are insufficient and budget type is ¡°Advisory¡±.

Answer: C

Identify two profile options that are required to configure Punchout Catalogs in Self Service Procurement.

A. PO_DOC_BUILDER_DEFAULT_DOC_TYPE

B. PO_DEFAULT_PRC_BU

C. POR_DISPLAY_EMBEDDED_ANALYTICS

D. POR_PROXY_SERVER_NAME

E. POR_PROXY_SERVER_PORT

Answer: D,E

Five requisition lines of a single requisition document are available to process on to purchase order. But the buyer returned one requisition line to the requester for quantity modification.What will be the effect of this action on the remaining four requisition lines?

A. They will be put on hold until the requester resubmits the returned line with the correct quantity.

B. They will also get returned to the requester.

C. They will be in the “withdrawn” status.

D. They will be available to process on to purchaseorder.

E. They will get canceled.

Answer: A

On completion of a Negotiation Award using a negotiation template, you are trying to create a purchasing document and system provides you the option to create a Blanket Purchase Agreement (BPA) only, whereas you expected to get an option to create a Contract Purchase Agreement (CPA).

Identify the reason for this.

A. The negotiation outcome is defined as ¡°Blanket Purchase Agreement¡± in the negotiation template.

B. The Business Function for the associated Business Unit is ¡°Requisition Only¡± and did notallow Purchase Agreement Generation.

C. The Profile Option PO_PRC_AGENT_CATEGORY_ASSIGNMENT is set to the current user.

D. The negotiation outcome is defined as ¡°Contract Purchase Agreement¡± in the negotiation template.

Answer: D

You have defined an attribute named ¡®Years of Experience¡¯ in your negotiation. You have set up scores for acceptable value ranges, and would like to rate responses based on this score. On getting the responses from the participating suppliers, you observe that for a few suppliers, the score was not calculated. Identify the reason for this issue.

A. The Negotiation type is RFI (Request for Information); therefore, scoring is optional.

B. The attribute ¡®Years of Experience¡¯ was not marked as Required, so the supplier did not provide any value.

C. Sourcing does not support attribute definition.

D. You already have a few suppliers defined in the system; therefore, the scoring did not take place.

Answer: B

Identify two profile options that are required to configure Punchout Catalogs in Self Service Procurement.

A. PO_DOC_BUILDER_DEFAULT_DOC_TYPE

B. PO_DEFAULT_PRC_BU

C. POR_DISPLAY_EMBEDDED_ANALYTICS

D. POR_PROXY_SERVER_NAME

E. POR_PROXY_SERVER_PORT

Answer: D,E

During an implementation, the super user is requesting you to explain how to set up “risks” to be used in the Procurement Contracts by all users. You are in the middle of the year and currently there are few “risks” that are already defined and the organization is planning to introduce new “risks” from New Year’s Day.Identify the two steps the user should follow to fulfill this requirement.

A. Wait until year end, inactivate the old risks data on year end, and create and activate new risks from the same day.

B. Provide an end date as year end for the old risk data,create new risks now, and provide New year’s Day as start date.

C. Create new risks now, enable those at year end, and disable the old data on year end.

D. The user needs to delete old risks and create new risks around the year end.

Answer: A,B

Five requisition lines of a single requisition document are available to process on to purchase order. But the buyer returned one requisition line to the requester for quantity modification.What will be the effect of this action on the remaining four requisition lines?

A. They will be put on hold until the requester resubmits the returned line with the correct quantity.

B. They will also get returned to the requester.

C. They will be in the “withdrawn” status.

D. They will be available to process on to purchaseorder.

E. They will get canceled.

Answer: A

An organization has been receiving incomplete Supplier Profile Data during the supplier onboarding and qualification process.

Identify the way to ensure that the required Supplier Profile data is entered by a supplier during the qualification process.

A. Create an initiative with questions mapped to supplier attributes.

B. Create an initiative with questions classified by Subject.

C. Create an initiative with questions classified by Standards Organization.

D. Create an initiative with questions Responder Type is internal.

Answer: A

While configuring offerings, you had deselected the ¡°Supply Chain Financial Orchestration of Procurement Flows¡± check box and had locked the feature. However, because of changes in the business requirements, you are required to enable the feature.

Identify the prerequisite step to perform this change.

A. Set the implementation status to ¡°In Progress¡± of the Procurement Offering.

B. Deselect the ¡°Enable for Implementation¡± check box of the Procurement Offering.

C. Change the Provisioned to ¡°No¡± of the Procurement Offering.

D. Navigate to the ¡°Select Feature Choices¡± page of the Procurement Offering and unlock the feature.

Answer: B

While creating a Contract Purchase Agreement, a buyer tries to add a Contract Template to it, but the List of Values (VOL) is empty. Identify three applicable reasons for this issue.

A. The document type associated with the Contract Template is ‘Blanket Purchase Agreement’.

B. The Contract Template is not ‘Approved’.

C. The document typeassociated with the Contract Template is ‘Purchase Order’.

D. The Contract Template is in ‘Approved’ status.

E. The document type associated with the Contract Template is ‘Contract Purchase Agreement’.

Answer: C,D,E

What is the difference between Prospective and Spend authorized suppliers?

A. Prospective suppliers can participate in Sourcing activities only, whereas Spend authorized suppliers can participate in all Procure-to-Pay activities.

B. Prospective suppliers arelimited to sourcing and qualification activities, whereas Spend authorized suppliers are limited to purchase orders and agreements.

C. Prospective suppliers are limited to purchase orders, whereas both purchase order and agreement can be created for Spendauthorized suppliers.

D. Prospective suppliers are suggested by internal users, whereas Spend authorized suppliers are registered externally.

Answer: B

You can perform the best in Oracle Procurement Cloud 2017 1Z0-963 questions and answers with our best support. We value the quality of training you receive through the Oracle Procurement Cloud 2017 1Z0-963 questions and answers and will never support 1Z0-963 braindumps, or any 1Z0-963 brain dump site. Oracle Procurement Cloud 2017 1Z0-963 questions and answers sites cannot compare to the understanding, learning and comprehension you will gain from a non-1Z0-963 braindumps site, based on facts and case studies, like Testpassport. Testpassport Oracle Procurement Cloud 2017 1Z0-963 questions and answers make you feel just like you are sitting in the prometric testing center and enjoying your real 1Z0-963 exam attempts.